Nigerian Navy DSSC Course 25 List of Shortlisted Candidates for Training - 2018

Nigerian Navy DSSC Course 25 List of Shortlisted Candidates for Training - 2018

The Nigerian Navy Direct Short Service Commission Course [DSSC] Course 25 List of Successful/Shortlisted Candidates in all 36 States of the Federation for Training at the Nigerian Naval College for 2018.

The candidates whose names appear below were successful at the Nigerian Navy Direct Short Service Commission Course 25 held at the Nigerian Navy Secondary School, Ojo, Lagos State from 15 to 23 December 2017 and 4 to 10 Apr 18.

These candidates are to report for training at the Nigerian Naval College, Onne Rivers State on Friday 4 May 2018.

Ser Application Number Names
(a) (b) (c)
ABIA STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/ABI/2396/0066483 Nwogu Ugochi Igwe
2 DSSC25/2017/ABI/669/0019082 Udonsi George Chimaobi
3 DSSC25/2017/ABI/429/0011965 Asiegbu Uchenna Samuel
ADAMAWA STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/ADA/244/0013509 Ibrahim Yusuf Khalil
2 DSSC25/2018/ADA/16/0000521 Bala Chabiya
3 DSSC25/2018/ADA/1/0000054 Gyadale Abdulhamid Njidda
AKWA IBOM STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/AKW/392/0011325 Williamson Ekemini Sunday
2 DSSC25/2017/AKW/133/0004134 Udoh Yakekpono David
3 DSSC25/2017/AKW/2519/0070183 Etim Anietie Sebastian
ANAMBRA STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/ANA/3718/0079365 Okpaloka Adaora Henrietta
2 DSSC25/2017/ANA/960/0020756 Aghazu Ndidiamaka Chikaodili-Bliss
3 DSSC25/2017/ANA/2400/0050970 Udeaja Paul Ogonna
BAUCHI STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/BAU/77/0005014 Sani Rayyan Isah
2 DSSC25/2017/BAU/121/0007124 Ishaq Muhammad Auwal
3 DSSC25/2017/BAU/4/0000328 Ibrahim Muhammad Aswad
BAYELSA STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/BAY/211/0020088 Agonga Oyintare
2 DSSC25/2017/BAY/204/0019600 Koko Christian
3 DSSC25/2017/BAY/182/0017235 Kabowei Solomon Warebi
BENUE STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/BEN/2377/0065243 Linus Awuniji
2 DSSC25/2017/BEN/2030/0056169 Idoko Emmanuel Sunday
3 DSSC25/2017/BEN/1114/0031752 Ichah Joseph Mathias
BORNO STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/BOR/215/0010401 Adamu Danladi Musa
2 DSSC25/2017/BOR/1094/0093328 Dibal Simon Ishaku
3 DSSC25/2017/BOR/23/0000867 Fali Victor Aminu
CROSS RIVER STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/CRO/1906/0078396 Effiom Victor Edem
2 DSSC25/2017/CRO/1666/0068055 Ugbe Leo-Osteen Ikwen
3 DSSC25/2017/CRO/19/0000882 Efoli Monday Eta
DELTA STATE
1 DSSC25/2018/DEL/10/000100 Momodu Fidelia Agatha
2 DSSC25/2017/DEL/24/0000439 Okonkwo Peter Awele
3 DSSC25/2017/DEL/5137/0087377 Unueroh Enoh Precious

(a) (b) (c)
EBONYI STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/EBO/1164/0065820 Oko Ikwuo Okporie
2 DSSC25/2017/EBO/440/0025326 Ogbu Nathaniel Oluebube
3 DSSC25/2017/EBO/674/0039487 Ogboji Romanus Sunday
EDO STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/EDO/234/0004986 Igelegbai Edward Eronmose
2 DSSC25/2017/EDO/3067/0066644 Okojie Rawlings
3 DSSC25/2018/EDO/4/0000080 Osawe Austine Abebe
EKITI STATE
1 DSSC25/2018/EKI/26/0000952 Adedayo Adebayo Ayokunle
2 DSSC25/2017/EKI/32/0001058 Ajayi Ayokunle Olakunle
3 DSSC25/2017/EKI/21/0000780 Omole Oluwatosin Onaolapo
ENUGU STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/ENU/929/0030990 Olie Juliet Ifeoma
2 DSSC25/2018/ENU/1/0000016 Eze Innocent Okafor
3 DSSC25/2017/ENU/43/0001973 Nnaji Ugochukwu Emmanuel
FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY
1 DSSC25/2017/FCT/76/0017508 Barde Hillary Steven
GOMBE STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/GOM/228/0017321 Abdullahi Usman Nuraini
2 DSSC25/2017/GOM/360/0030033 Umar Ibrahim
3 DSSC25/2017/GOM/617/0051822 Adamu Albert Ango
IMO STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/IMO/155/0002684 Anyiam Paul Emeka
2 DSSC25/2017/IMO/5345/0080832 Ohanele Precious Nmaezi
3 DSSC25/2018/IMO/30/0000475 Nwosu Chibuike
JIGAWA STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/JIG/723/0080321 Garba Umar
2 DSSC25/2017/JIG/71/0005788 Musa Yahaya
3 DSSC25/2017/JIG/225/0019059 Halidu Abdulazeez Abubakar
KADUNA STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/KAD/290/0013112 Dowyaro Jonathan Shunom
2 DSSC25/2017/KAD/1170/0051863 Enam Lucky Patrick
3 DSSC25/2017/KAD/417/0018716 Ibrahim Akilu
KANO STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/KAN/1631/0081930 Ladan Shaayau Yusif
2 DSSC25/2017/KAN/788/0037435 Usman Mannir
3 DSSC25/2017/KAN/120/0005745 Rabiu Kabiru Mohammed
KATSINA STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/KAT/956/0072126 Ahmed Fahad Atiku
2 DSSC25/2017/KAT/66/0003990 Safiyanu Usman



3 DSSC25/2017/KAT/890/0067416 Muhammad Abubakar Lawal
KEBBI STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/KEB/1/0000035 Danjuma Rebecca Sonia
2 DSSC25/2017/KEB/237/0031748 Auta Daniel
3 DSSC25/2017/KEB/426/0054243 Umar Mohammed Bello
KOGI STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/KOG/1956/0040863 Oluwole Joshua Abiodun
2 DSSC25/2017/KOG/162/0003189 Onoja David Omede
3 DSSC25/2017/KOG/1219/0024651 Akor Cynthia Esther
KWARA STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/KWA/696/0018806 Afolayan Julius Oluwatoyin
2 DSSC25/2017/KWA/261/0007595 Ibrahim Muhammed Bashir
3 DSSC25/2018/KWA/7/0000092 Abdulazeez Abdullateef Temitope
LAGOS STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/LAG/453/0022436 Oga Oluwasegun Adebayo
2 DSSC25/2017/LAG/751/0033307 Wahab Kazeem
3 DSSC25/2017/LAG/292/0016306 Sanusi Muktar Ishola
NASARAWA STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/NAS/675/0053993 Abdullahi Muhammad Auwal
2 DSSC25/2017/NAS/547/0044906 Isa Bello Alamin Muhammed
3 DSSC25/2017/NAS/978/0077495 Abdullateef Muhammad Raji
NIGER STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/NIG/186/0011713 Muhammad Sharu Suleiman
2 DSSC25/2017/NIG/773/0050104 Tanko Jeremiah Adamu
3 DSSC25/2017/NIG/944/0064151 Usman Yahaya Baba
OGUN STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/OGU/77/0001710 Olugunwa Funke Milcah
2 DSSC25/2017/OGU/474/0012761 Abolade-David Ebunoluwa Omotayo
3 DSSC25/2017/OGU/1050/0022073 Oguntoyinbo Olufemisola C
ONDO STATE
1 DSSC25/2018/OND/26/0000597 Martins Segun Oladimeji
2 DSSC25/2017/OND/2409/0060832 Aidi Samuel Similoluwa
3 DSSC25/2017/OND/124/0002756 Fagbemigun Adeyinka Okeowo
OSUN STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/OSU/1037/0021589 Egbewunmi Temilade Esther
2 DSSC25/2017/OSU/1192/0024225 Gentry Oluwasegun Akintunde
3 DSSC25/2018/OSU/22/0000312 Adeosun Peter Olalekan
OYO STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/OYO/3539/0075877 Olagbemiro Babalola Simon
2 DSSC25/2017/OYO/1386/0029402 Adigun Samson Oluwagbenga
3 DSSC25/2017/OYO/1627/0033907 Raji Gafar Abiola



PLATEAU STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/PLA/32/0002584 Danladi Yebung Solomon
2 DSSC25/2017/PLA/663/0052220 Kirji Zumji Jeremiah
3 DSSC25/2017/PLA/301/0022833 Nianglong Kenneth Kyegwim
RIVERS STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/RIV/755/0026725 Uzah Ijeoma Precious
2 DSSC25/2018/RIV/9/0000251 Doneh Yiralee Harold
3 DSSC25/2017/RIV/1988/0066490 Nwiyordee Israel
SOKOTO STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/SOK/105/0017105 Muhammad Usman
2 DSSC25/2018/SOK/11/000000112 Umar Muhammad Mukhtar
3 DSSC25/2017/SOK/61/0009962 Umar Abubakar Abba
TARABA STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/TAR/846/0077260 Bitrus Peace Waatsi
2 DSSC25/2017/TAR/662/0060035 Amos James Angyu
3 DSSC25/2017/TAR/376/0035568 Ambikpu Allahyabani Udi
YOBE STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/YOB/416/0046199 Baba Abubakar Muhammad
2 DSSC25/2017/YOB/568/0069477 Bahkhadi Abubakar Sadiq
3 DSSC25/2017/YOB/265/0025290 Nasir Auwal Muhammad
ZAMFARA STATE
1 DSSC25/2017/ZAM/322/0045524 Garba Jamilu
2 DSSC25/2017/ZAM/407/0056420 Ibrahim Abdurrahman Suleiman
3 DSSC25/2017/ZAM/71/0008544 Abubakar Sirajo
4

Candidates are to come along with the following:

a. Original and photocopies of:

(1) Duly completed Registration Forms.

(2) National Identity Card (acknowledgment slip admissible).

(3) First School Leaving Certificate and Senior Secondary School Certificate (WAEC, NECO, etc).

(4) Certificates from tertiary institutions.

(5) Certificate of registration with professional bodies.

(6) Federal Ministry of Education authentication of foreign certificates.

(7) NYSC Discharge/Exemption Certificate.

(8) Birth Certificate/Declaration of Age.

(9) Certificate of Local Government of origin.

(10) Two (2) recent coloured passport-sized photographs.

(11) Medical Consultants are to include:

(a) Certificate of registration with the Medical and dental Council of Nigeria.

(b) Evidence of fellowship of West African Colleges or National Medical Colleges in respective specializations such as FWACS, FWACO, FMOG or equivalents obtained from foreign institutions.

(c) Certificate of registration of additional certificates.

b. Two pairs of white shorts.

c. Two pairs of white trousers.

d. One pair of black trousers.

e. One belt (preferably black).

f. Two white long sleeved shirts and 2 polo shirts.

g. Two pairs of blue shorts and white round neck vests.

h. A pair of national dress (white kaftan for Juma’at).

i. Two pairs of white socks.

j. Two pairs of white canvas shoes.

k. One black lounge suite.

l. One pair of black cover shoes.

m. Black polish, brushes, shaving kit and toiletries.

n. Two white bed sheets and pillow cases for 3 x 6 bed.

o. Female candidates should come along with the following items in addition:

(1) Two pairs of trouser suits.

(2) Two long skirts.

(3) One pair of black low-heeled cover shoes.

(4) Two pairs of black or blue short tights.

Candidates who fail to report by 6pm on Tuesday 8 May 2018 will not be accepted for training.
Nigerian Navy DSSC Course 25 List of Shortlisted Candidates for Training - 2018 Nigerian Navy DSSC Course 25 List of Shortlisted Candidates for Training - 2018 Reviewed by Lagos University Info on Thursday, April 26, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.