PTI Effurun School Fees Schedule & Payment Guidelines - 2018/2019

PTI Effurun School Fees Schedule & Payment Guidelines - 2018/2019

Petroleum Training Institute (PTI), Effurun Fresh and Returning National Diploma, ND and Higher National Diploma, HND Students School Fees Schedule and Payment Guidelines for 2018/2019 Academic Session.

Authorities of the Petroleum Training Institute (PTI), Effurun has released the school fees schedule payable by all fresh and returning students for the 2018/2019 academic session.
 

PTI Effurun Fresh ND & HND Students School Fees Schedule - 2018/2019

S/NITEMSG/WNND1NHND1N
1.TuitionFreeFreeFree
2.Caution fee10,00010,00010,000
3.General welding15,000
4.Consumable for Academic Work10,00010,00012,200
5.Examination (Per session)5,0005,0005,000
6.Library5,0005,0005,000
7.Sports200020002000
8.I. D. Card (Per session)1,0001,0001,000
9.Hand Book/Academic Standard2,0002,0002,000
10.Registration Fee (Per session8,0008,0008,000
11.Course Registration Fee (Per session)4,6004,6004,600
12.Log Book (SIWES)600
13.Verification of Credential6,0006,0006,000
14.Swimming Proficiency5,0005,0005,000
15.Matriculation3,0003,0003,000
16.Medical Examination5,0005,0005,000
 Total81,60067,20068,800

PTI Effurun Returning ND & HND Students School Fees Schedule - 2018/2019

S/NITEMS       ND 11    IN NAIRA          H ND 11  IN NAIRA
1,Tuition  Free  Free
2.Consumable for Academic Work  5,500  7,500
4.Examination (Per session)  2,000  2,000
5.Library  1,500  1,500
6.Sports  2,000  2,000
7.I. D. Card (Per session)  1,000  1,000
8.Registration Fee (Per session)  2,000  2,000
9.Course Registration Fee (Per session)  2,000  2,000
10Swimming Proficiency  5,000*  5,000*
 Total21,00023,000

Please note:
Hostel accommodation  fee  is not included in the above school charges.

The approved fee for hostel accommodation is N25,000.

* Also note that Swimming Proficiency is optional to returning (old) students (ND11 and HND11)

School Fees Payment Guidelines

  1. Students are Verify their admission status [ND Students and HND Students]
  2. login as a student by clicking on the Students link
  3. Enter your login credentials and click login
  4. This will take you to a page to generate the RRR code for school fees
  5. Take the printout of the page to any bank for payment
  6. Return to the accounts dept to exchange the bank teller with a school fees receipt
  7. Then proceed with your online course registration to complete the process
PTI Effurun School Fees Schedule & Payment Guidelines - 2018/2019 PTI Effurun School Fees Schedule & Payment Guidelines - 2018/2019 Reviewed by Lagos University Info on Saturday, September 29, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.