UNILAG UTME Departmental Cut-Off Marks - 2018/2019 [PDF Download]

UNILAG UTME Departmental Cut-Off Marks for 2018/2019 Admission

University of Lagos, UNILAG Unified Tertiary Matriculation Examination [UTME] Departmental Cut-Off Marks for 2018/2019 Admission Exercise Published Online. Download UNILAG Departmental Cut-Off Points for 2018/2019 in PDF.

The Admission Office of the University of Lagos has successfully released the UTME admission departmental cut-off marks for 2018/2019 admission exercise.

All candidates are to kindly check their UNILAG Post-UTME Screening Results Online- 2018/2019 and determine their chances of gaining admission into the institution.

UNILAG CUT-OFF MARKS FOR 2018/2019 ADMISSION EXERCISE

FACULTY OF ARTSMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Creative Arts63.0558.7559.92560.62557.57558.02555.575
English6561.02561.6563.461.8560.87561.575
French60.52556.42555.17557.455757.92558.875
Russian58.325NILNIL58.157.42556.42556.65
History And Strategic Studies64.853.72559.87563.560.6561.37560.775
Linguistics Igbo/Yoruba51.45NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Chinese63.3560.92562.37562.17560.359.47557.825
Philosophy60.9555.37558.1558.2558.452.954.175
Religious Studies50.525NILNILNILNILNILNIL
FACULTY OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATIONMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Accounting73.72568.669.47572.0567.5570.52569.325
Actuarial Science64.57557.4559.462.5558.3560.37557.4
Insurance63.72557.17556.92562.72560.2560.9560.825
Business Administration64.32560.560.8562.757.57562.1560.075
Finance66.22560.07563.264.961.12563.07562.6
Industrial Relations And Personnel Mgt63.32557.260.962.857.27560.42560.825

COLLEGE OF MEDICINEMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Nursing63.67563.42562.263.42563.3561.6562.275
Medicine & Surgery81.52579.1580.180.4580.3579.7576.725
Physiotherapy72.77572.22571.6572.62571.22571.770.875
Radiography71.67571.52569.6567.971.571.1570.675
Medical & Laboratory Science71.468.72570.369.1570.72568.92569.825
Pharmacology68.02563.07565.765.47565.4566.7564.9
Physiology67.461.12565.97566.365.862.42565.75
Dentistry70.12568.77567.9566.97569.37567.77569.65
FACULTY OF EDUCATIONMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Adult Education55.17551.37547.452.6554.92553.4551.85
Education Economics60.87557.37557.560.22554.72555.0556.55
Education Business61.47555.77559.960.3560.82560.0559.05
Education Islamic Religion Studies53.85NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Igbo50.975NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education English65.12562.459.92564.07564.77560.5562.675
Education Early Childhood60.558.12559.0559.47556.359.17555.775
Education Yoruba52.325NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education French48.85NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education History60.9NIL55.860.375NIL59.82555.8
Education Christian Religion Studies60.42552.05NIL58.8NILNIL53.8
Education Geography55.05NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Educational Administration59.62555.358.27558.2556.57555.87552.3
Educational Foundations57.22555.952.92554.27553.754.655.05
Health Education49.35NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Human Kinetics57.52550.6255155.37552.5552.854.2
Education Biology59.12549.852.07557.0556.456.9554.575
Education Chemistry54.92554.253.6551.77552.8551.37551.75
Education Home Economics53.725NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Integrated Science48.75NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Mathematics60.17556.37557.67559.255.62554.57554.825
Education Physics53.2NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Technology51.4NILNILNILNILNILNIL
FACULTY OF ENGINEERINGMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Biomedical Engineering58.625NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Chemical & Petroleum Engineering74.6565.77565.4757267.872.371.775
Civil & Environmental Engineering74.72568.47572.9571.17564.569.1573.1
Computer Engineering76.02573.47572.27570.2571.77567.872.975
Electrical & Electronics Engineering79.270.3575.47576.3574.92572.772.075
Mechanical Engineering79.27574.67574.27577.42575.174.52573.55
Metallurgical & Material Engineering66.92563.77565.47566.163.4562.32563.85
Petroleum & Gas Engineering72.0564.62570.37571.056866.62567.65
Surveying & GeoinformaticsEngineering65.925NIL63.72564.560.6564.8563.175
Systems Engineering74.72562.22572.27574.1568.0569.470.125
FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Architecture75.27570.572.6574.02569.170.67570.975
Building64.42561.159.62562.1560.7563.27558.975
Estate Management62.656058.47559.37554.657.32558.775
Quantity Surveying67.6560.22565.52566.92563.565.6563.15
Urban & Regional Planning63.559.02558.3562.57557.12561.375NIL
FACULTY OF LAWMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Law71.6568.5568.6569.77568.07568.9567.6
FACULTY OF PHARMACYMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Pharmacy75.17571.72572.07573.8573.72571.87573.975
FACULTY OF SCIENCEMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Biochemistry68.262.92565.47564.82567.765.5567.2
Botany59.22552.62556.17556.52556.0550.1555.1
Cell Biology & Genetics64.97559.27562.264.361.47561.82563.375
Chemistry65.1560.463.0563.97558.6559.260.15
Computer Science73.8568.97572.27572.52572.671.3570.85
Geology69.2556.7561.665.4564.5562.7564.175
Geophysics67.87567.02559.72564.96564.263.3
Marine Biology62.22558.3559.47559.97558.52558.92560.15
Fisheries54.775NILNIL52.7554.152.55NIL
Mathematics68.52562.7563.466.356360.17563.9
Industrial Mathemetics58.8NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Statistics54.9NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Microbiology66.964.8565.465.87564.77563.52563.8
Physics62.32557.62556.1558.32555.654.17555.225
Zoology58.925nil57.4555.8552.650.82557.5
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCESMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Economics71.22564.52567.869.42566.2566.666.7
Geography60.956.2558.0553.9552.451.1554.4
Mass Communication69.366.07566.37566.865.7566.9566.1
Political Science63.82561.07560.62562.2559.32560.77562.7
Psychology65.8557.27564.42564.77563.17561.17560.175
Social Work65.257.57561.77563.82561.2563.72561.35
Sociology63.82557.4562.1256359.3561.5559.675

UNILAG Cut-Off Marks are contains the Merit and Catchment Areas [Ekiti, Lagos, Ogun, Osun, Ondo and Oyo State] Cut-Off Marks.

Kindly access the UNILAG Admission Cut-Off Marks in the document below

Or

Click Here to Download in PDF.
UNILAG UTME Departmental Cut-Off Marks - 2018/2019 [PDF Download] UNILAG UTME Departmental Cut-Off Marks - 2018/2019 [PDF Download] Reviewed by Lagos University Info on Friday, September 14, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.